Curious logo
 

My Expressions
Rules for Post Submission

Annual INTERSCHOOL QUIZ

Annual Inter School Quiz 2021 Results – Junior Grade

The Annual Interschool Quiz 2021 was held between 27th to 30th December. Students from 3500+ schools participated and showed great results. Congratulations to all!

Annual Inter School Quiz Results

Here are the results for all the participants in the Junior Grade :

Junior Grade

Category : Sports

Position : First

Aishwarya Gupta: Shalom Hills International School
DHRUV Santosh :Delhi Public School Bangalore North
Yashvardhan Gupta :Shalom Hills International School
RATTAN SINGH: BCM SCHOOL
UMAR RABBANI :Vidya integrated school
ARNAV DARPE: DPSBN
Aarav Singh :Shalom Hills International School
AVNEET KAUR :BCM SCHOOL
HARSHIT Gulati: BCM basant Avenue school

Position : Second

SHAMIT RAI :Delhi Public School Bangalore North
J.SIDDHIDATRI :JGI Schools, Kondapur Hyderabad
Mehek Javar :OGSHYD
ANANYA SHRIVASTAVA: JGI Schools, Kondapur Hyderabad
TANISHKA DATIR: Educon International School, Pune
TARSH KAUR :BCM SCHOOL
BHARGAV SRIMUKH POTNURU: JGI Schools, Kondapur Hyderabad
VARMEET SINGH :BCM SCHOOL
SAANVI AGARWAL: OLIVEMOUNT GLOBAL SCHOOL, Hyderabad
MANSEERAT KAUR :BCM SCHOOL
Jatin Solanki :TAGORE PUBLIC SCHOOL
VIVAAN PANDEY :DPS BANGALORE NORTH
Abhimanyu Gupta: Springdales School, Dhaula Kuan ,Delhi

Position : Third

Tashvi Mehta :Educon International School, Pune
OJASVI VASHISHT :Delhi Public School Bangalore North
NILOY SAMANTA: DWPS, Kolkata

Category : Science

Position : First

Aishwarya Gupta :Shalom Hills International School
Yashvardhan Gupta :Shalom Hills International School
SHAMIT RAI: Delhi Public School Bangalore North
TANISHKA Amol Datir :Educon International School, Pune
SHORYA BHAGAT: Dps
Jatin Solanki :TAGORE PUBLIC SCHOOL
ARNAV DARPE :DPSBN
P.L.N.S.ANSHUL: JGI Schools, Kondapur Hyderabad
TARSH KAUR :BCM SCHOOL
J.SIDDHIDATRI :JGI Schools, Kondapur Hyderabad
MOHD MAAZ BIN HUSSAIN :Cambridge School
JOHAN JOB :The Choice S chool, Thiruvalla
SAANVI AGARWAL: OLIVEMOUNT GLOBAL SCHOOL, Hyderabad
HARSHIT Gulati :BCM Basant Avenue school ludhiana
RATTAN SINGH: BCM SCHOOL
VARMEET SINGH ::BCM SCHOOL
MOHAMMAD RAYYAN :Cambridge School Srinivaspuri
Abhimanyu Gupta :Springdales School, Dhaula Kuan, Delhi
EKAM PAHWA :BCM SCHOOL
ANASUYA VADHI REDDY :JGI Schools, Kondapur Hyderabad
AVNEET KAUR :BCM SCHOOL
NIYATI KHATTAR :SPRINGDALES SCHOOL, DHAULA KAUN
VIVAAN PANDEY :DPS BANGALORE NORTH
UMAR RABBANI :Vidya integrated school

Position : Second

RUDRANGSHU SARKAR :Delhi World Public School, Kolkata
ANANYA SHRIVASTAVA: JGI Schools, Kondapur Hyderabad
ISHA RAVISANKAR :DPSBN
DHRUV Santosh :Delhi Public School Bangalore North
BHARGAV SRIMUKH POTNURU: JGI Schools, Kondapur Hyderabad
Tashvi Mehta :Educon International School, Pune
DEVANSH :Delhi Public School Bangalore North
Aarav Singh :Shalom Hills International School
MANU7590 :OGSHYD

Position : Third

Rakesh Dwivedi :DLDAV Model School, Shalimar Bagh
KARTIK SHAH :Cambridge School
JAYESH :Delhi Public School Jankipuram Lucknow
Kyra Deepak hinduja :JGI Schools, Kondapur Hyderabad
ADVAIT VENKATA KUCHIMANCHI :JGI Schools, Kondapur Hyderabad
JAISMEEN TIWARI :BCM SCHOOL
HIYAN MISTRY: Delhi World Public School, Kolkata
SAGNIK CHEL :DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL – BANGALORE NORTH
AKSH SINGLA :BCM SCHOOL
DOLLY YADAV :Gajera Global School
NILOY SAMANTA :DWPS, Kolkata
MOKSHITHA MANYAM: JGI Schools, Kondapur Hyderabad
CHAHAT AGARWAL :Gajera Global School

Category : GK

Position : First

Yashvardhan Gupta: Shalom Hills International School
Aishwarya Gupta :Shalom Hills International School
ANANYA SHRIVASTAVA: JGI Schools, Kondapur Hyderabad
ISHA RAVISANKAR: DPSBN
TANISHKA DATIR: Educon International School, Pune
VARMEET SINGH: BCM SCHOOL
TARSH KAUR :BCM SCHOOL
BHARGAV SRIMUKH POTNURU :JGI Schools, Kondapur Hyderabad
DHRUV Santosh: Delhi Public School Bangalore North
UMAR RABBANI :Vidya integrated school
P.L.N.S.ANSHUL :JGI Schools, Kondapur Hyderabad
J.SIDDHIDATRI :JGI Schools, Kondapur Hyderabad
Tashvi Mehta :Educon International School, Pune
NIYATI KHATTAR :SPRINGDALES SCHOOL, DHAULA KAUN
HARSHIT Gulati :BCM Basant Avenue school
Rachita Rajhans :Delhi Public School Bangalore North
JOHAN JOB :The Choice School, Thiruvalla
SAANVI AGARWAL: OLIVEMOUNT GLOBAL SCHOOL, Hyderabad
RATTAN SINGH: BCM SCHOOL
AVNEET KAUR :BCM SCHOOL
Jatin Solanki :TAGORE PUBLIC SCHOOL
VIVAAN PANDEY: DPS BANGALORE NORTH
EKAM PAHWA :BCM SCHOOL
DWITIYA JAIPURIA :JAJOO ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL,YAVATMAL
ISHAAN MISRA :Delhi Public School Jankipuram Lucknow
Abhimanyu Gupta :Springdales School, Dhaula Kuan, Delhi

Position : Second

ARNAV DARPE :DPSBN
JAISMEEN TIWARI: BCM SCHOOL
NILOY SAMANTA :DWPS, Kolkata
SAANVI KUCHIPUDI :JGI Schools, Kondapur Hyderabad
MANSEERAT KAUR :BCM SCHOOL
MOKSHITHA MANYAM: JGI Schools, Kondapur Hyderabad
Aarav Singh :Shalom Hills International School

Position : Third

RUDRANGSHU SARKAR: Delhi World Public School, Kolkata
SHAMIT RAI :Delhi Public School Bangalore North
MEHEKJAVAR :OGSHYD
HIYAN MISTRY :Delhi World Public School, Kolkata
KUHU Kacher: La Martiniere Girls’ College, Lucknow

Category : Entertainment

Position : First

ANANYA SHRIVASTAVA :JGI Schools, Kondapur Hyderabad
SHAMIT RAI :Delhi Public School Bangalore North
DWITIYA JAIPURIA JAJOO :ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL,YAVATMAL
DHRUV Santosh :Delhi Public School Bangalore North
Aishwarya Gupta :Shalom Hills International School
Yashvardhan Gupta: Shalom Hills International School
Mehek Javar :OGSHYD
UMAR RABBANI :Vidya integrated school
HARSHIT Gulati :BCM Basant Avenue school
RATTAN SINGH :BCM SCHOOL
Tashvi Mehta :Educon International School, Pune
TARSH KAUR :BCM SCHOOL
MOKSHITHA MANYAM :JGI Schools, Kondapur Hyderabad
MANSEERAT KAUR :BCM SCHOOL
RUDRANSH :Shalom Hills International School
VIVAAN PANDEY :DPS BANGALORE NORTH
J.SIDDHIDATRI :JGI Schools, Kondapur Hyderabad

Position : Second

RUDRANGSHU SARKAR: Delhi World Public School, Kolkata
TANISHKA DATIR :Educon International School, Pune
ANASUYA VADHI REDDY :JGI Schools, Kondapur Hyderabad
P.L.N.S.ANSHUL :JGI Schools, Kondapur Hyderabad
J NITYA :OLIVEMOUNT GLOBAL SCHOOL, Hyderabad
Jatin Solanki :TAGORE PUBLIC SCHOOL
Aarav Singh: Shalom Hills International School
JOHAN JOB :The Choice School, Thiruvalla
VARMEET SINGH :BCM SCHOOL

Position : Third

ARNAV DARPE :DPSBN
SAANVI AGARWAL: OLIVEMOUNT GLOBAL SCHOOL, Hyderabad
ISHA RAVISANKAR :DPSBN
BHARGAV SRIMUKH POTNURU :JGI Schools, Kondapur Hyderabad
JAISMEEN TIWARI: BCM SCHOOL

Congratulations to all the winners and the participants. Certificates will be sent through email by the 10th of January.

Answers to the quiz questions are available Annual Inter-School Quiz 2021 Link.

Follow our Social handles:

Keep watching this space for more details on this challenge. You, your family and schools can follow our social handles and messaging groups to stay posted.

Instagram: @curioustimesofficial
Facebook: @curioustimesofficial
Telegram: Curious Times Channel
Teachers WhatsApp Group: 21st Century Educators.
Grade-wise links to Parents’ WhatsApp Groups are on the website.

  (Please login to give a Curious Clap to your friend.)


 

SignUp to Participate Now! Win Certifiates and Prizes.

 

Share your comment!

Login/Signup