The Science Quiz 2022 – Results
The Science Quiz 2022 Results
The Science Quiz 2022 was held on 31st March. Students from 3500+ schools participated and showed great results. Congratulations to all!
The Science Quiz 2022 – Results
Here are the results for all the participants from grades 1-12
Grade 1
Position: First
VEDAKRUTI RANI: Educon International School, Pune
SYED HISHAM: KRM PUBLIC SCHOOL
SWARA MEHRA: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
SHIVANSHI GUPTA: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
NAVRAJ SINGH: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
AARAV GOEL: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
Shresth Agarwal: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
AARAV AGARWAL: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
KINZA AKRAM: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
SAUBHAGYA: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
MISHIKA Bahl: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
ARNAV GUPTA: St. John’s High School
KABIR CHOUDHARY: St. John’s High School
ABHEER PARTAP BALI: St.John’s High School
Position: Second
JIYA: Jasudben ML School
RIYANSHI: Jasudben ML School
VASUNDHARA Jain: Seth Anand Ram Jaipuria
AVYAAN CHANDAK: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
MAYRA GOENKA: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
AADHYA: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
AVIKA SAHU: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
YUVRAJ JAISWAL: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
TEJAANSH Kumar: St. John’s High school
GARVIK: St. John’s High School
Position: Third
MOHAMMAD TAHWAR ABBAS: Mohammad Ywar Abbas
RAAGHVI GARG: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
Manya Jalan: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
Grade 2
Position: First
NIDHI AJAI: Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Kottayam
OLIVIA MIA SAM: Gems Millennium School, Sharjah
ARYAMAN BHARTIA: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
Anaisha Saraf: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
ISHANVI AWASTHI: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
Maeya Kapoor: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
AARAV TIBREWAL: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
SAMAIRA GUPTA: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
ARJAN SINGH GANDHI: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
JIYANA ARORA: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
SHIVANSHI PANDEY: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
AARAV SAINI: St. John’s High School
RIYANSH GUPTA: St. John’s High School
Neha Vivek: The Choice School, Kochi
Position: Second
MAANYA NAVALKAR: Jasudben ML School and Bloomingdales Pre-Primary
NIRMAY NISCHAL SHAH: Jasudben ML School and Bloomingdales Pre-Primary
ZAYAAN AHMAD: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
Vanij Agrawal: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
ARIHAAN RAJ: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
VIVAAN GANGULI: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
ABHINAV SHARMA: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
ADHYAN: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
Ivaan shankar: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
AARIK MAHESHWARI: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
AISHWARYA Gupta: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
ISHKIRAT SINGH: St John’s High School
DIVYAANSH NATH: St. Johns High School
Position: Third
Virannsh Thakker: Jasudben ML School and Bloomingdales Pre-Primary
SAMRIDDHI SONI: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
AYAAN GOYAL: St. John’s High School
Grade 3
Position: First
SANAYA KHATRI: Delhi Public School, Sonepat
TRINAV: Seth Anand Ram Jaipuria School
VAMIKA S Kumar: OLIVEMOUNT GLOBAL SCHOOL, Hyderabad
LAAVISHKA OMER: Seth Anand Ram Jaipuria School
Ishaan Agarwal: Seth Anand Ram Jaipuria School
SHRUTI GUPTA: Seth Anand Ram Jaipuria School
ILEENA CHATTERJEE: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
AARAV Duggal: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
AVIKA BHARTIA: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
MYRA JAKHODIA: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
DHARANSHI JETWANI: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
Tejas Singh: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
SUSHMA SETHI: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
SAMAIRA GUPTA: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
RIANA: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
TIANA SINGH: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
HADEE IRFAN: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
RUSHAAL MAHENDRU: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
AARAV GUPTA: St. John’s High School
RAM PHOGAT: St. John’s High School
ARYAMAN GOYAL: St. John’s High School
ABEER SINGH: St. John’s High School
VIAAN GOYAL: St. John’s High School
ANKITH RAKESH: The Choice School, Kochi
Rudransh Pillai: The Choice School, Kochi
Position: Second
OLIVIA MIA SAM: Gems Millennium School, Sharjah
AHAAN BEHL: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
NAISHA GUPTA: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
AAMYRA JAISWAL: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
MOHD HAMMAD ARIF: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
ARJUN SINGH: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
Avyukta Kapoor: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
ANHAD JAI SINGH KAURA Kaura: St. John’s High School
RIYANSH GUPTA: St. John’s High School
SANAVH S GOEL: St. John’s high school
RAGHAV SINGLA: St. John’s High School
GURNAV: St. John’s High School
NAIRAH SUHAIL: St. Mary’s Convent School
MANAN: St. John’s High School
Position: Third
SAMARTH AGARWAL: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
KRISHANG: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
RAJVEER SINGH DHILLON: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
Grade 4
Position: First
SIDDHARTH: Indian Education School, Kuwait
Aniket Lenka: LRDAV Public School
Ansh Tanwani: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
ARADHYA SINGH: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
VAANYA BAHL: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
AADVIKA KUREEL: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
Aishwarya Gupta: Shalom Hills International School
SHIVAM GOYAL: St. John’s High School
SHAURYAN SINGHA: St. John’s High School
Position: Second
SYED AHMED MUJTABA: Amazon Public School
BURHANUDDIN MUFFADDAL KALLA: Indian Education School, Kuwait
AVIK: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
RAJVANSH SINGH BHALLA: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
SWARIT SINGH: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
TARVEEN KAUR: Seth Anandram jaipuria school
VIDHAAN GUPTA: St. John’s High School
DAKSH GOYAL: St. John’s High School
Position: Third
AISHAVI GOYAL: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
CRYSTAL GUPTA: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
TANISHQ KALWADIA: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
Reyansh Singh Kataria: St John’s High School
Grade 5
Position: First
SARVA: Bhavans
ADVAIT RATNAPARKHI: Jasudben ML School and Bloomingdales Pre-Primary
VIYAAN RANGANI: Jasudben ML School and Bloomingdales Pre-Primary
AARISH NAIK: Jasudben ML School and Bloomingdales Pre-Primary
AADYAY BADIAL: Jasudben ML School and Bloomingdales Pre-Primary
ALIZA PARVEEN: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
ARCHIT AWASTHI: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
ARNAVSHAU: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
KAASHVI SINGH: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
ISHAAN KHATRI: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
SRINIKA KEDIA: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
Anay Agarwal: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
BHUMIK AGARWAL: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
DIVYANA SETHI: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
JOY KAPUR: St. John’s High School
SOUMYA SAKSHI: The Study Senior Secondary School, Udaipur
Position: Second
DAKSH BHARTIA: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
AARIC SHUKLA: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
MUKUND KANODIA: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
Aarna Kapoor: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
ARYAMAN SONI: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
TRIVID AGARWAL: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
Position: Third
HARISH.M: KRM PUBLIC SCHOOL
Grade 6
Position: First
SARVA: Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
ERIN LIZ JAISON: Indian Education School, Kuwait
VIYAAN RANGANI: Jasudben ML School and Bloomingdales Pre-Primary
S.PRAISELINA: KRM PUBLIC SCHOOL
NITYA J: OLIVEMOUNT GLOBAL SCHOOL, Hyderabad
S UHAS: OLIVEMOUNT GLOBAL SCHOOL, Hyderabad
NEERAJ NAIDUPALLI: RYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
SHRISHTI SHUKLA: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
LAVANY AGARWAL: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
Yashvardhan Gupta: Shalom Hills International School
Position: Second
SHAYAAN ALI: Hameem International Indian School, Abu Dhabi
Aarish Amarnani: Jasudben ML School and Bloomingdales Pre-Primary
ROHIT KAMMADANAM: OLIVEMOUNT GLOBAL SCHOOL, Hyderabad
ANISH BERIWAL: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
DAKSHYA KESARWANI: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
Position: Third
PRABAL SRIVASTAVA: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
Atiksh Sachan: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
Grade 7
Position: First
YUVRAJ SHUKLA: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
INAYA AKRAM: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
INAYA AKRAM: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
KADEN GOMES: St. Joseph’s School
PRACHITA SHARMA: The Study Senior Secondary School, Udaipur
Position: Second
AMANNA BINU GEORGE: Indian Education School, Kuwait
AAMINA PALEKAR: Indian Education School, Kuwait
RISHI B MAZUMDER: Indian Education School, Kuwait
DHAKSHAN M: KRM PUBLIC SCHOOL
Sanaa celly: Scottish High International School
Grade 8
Position: First
V.DHIRAJ: OLIVEMOUNT GLOBAL SCHOOL, Hyderabad
SARTHAK SRIVASTAVA: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
Position: Second
SUDHANSHU SINGH: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
Position: Third
SAHANA P SURESH: Jasudben ML School and Bloomingdales Pre-Primary
ANJALI SINGH: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
JASHIT SEHGAL: St. John’s High School
Grade 9
Position: First
Roan Ganguly: OLIVEMOUNT GLOBAL SCHOOL, Hyderabad
Position: Second
MITHUN MG: Delhi Public School Bangalore North
K SAAI SURIYAA PRANAV: Indian Education School, Kuwait
SANA SAREEN: OLIVEMOUNT GLOBAL SCHOOL, Hyderabad
AARAV BHATIA: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
SARTHAK SRIVASTAVA: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
Position: Third
Shruti: BCM Sr. Sec. School Focal Point, Ludhiana
MEDHANSH: OLIVEMOUNT GLOBAL SCHOOL, Hyderabad
Grade 10
Position: First
S.Bharat Kumar: KRM Public School
K. AISHWARYA: KRM Public School
AKSHAYA PREETHA: KRM Public School
PAAVNI SINGH: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
Position: Second
MANISHA SUNAR: BCM Sr. Sec. School Focal Point, Ludhiana
AYUSHI JAIN: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
SHEEZAH SHIRAZ: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
PREKSHA JAIN: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
SUDHANSHU SINGH: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
Position: Third
AARAV VASANT: Indian Education School, Kuwait
SHIVANSH SINGH: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
ANSHIKA GARG: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
Grade 11
Position: First
HARPRIYA: BCM Sr. Sec. School Focal Point, Ludhiana
SHREYA: BCM Sr. Sec. School Focal Point, Ludhiana
Grade 12
Position: First
HARSHAL SINGH: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
HADIYAH KHWAJA: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
Position: Second
ADITI Verma: BCM Sr. Sec. School Focal Point, Ludhiana
ASHLESHA MISRA: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
AARAV SARASWAT: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
Position: Third
MOHAMMAD BHATIA: Indian Education School, Kuwait
LAKSHYA KESARWANI: Seth Anadram Jaipuria School
RITIKA JAIN: Seth Anadram Jaipuria School
KG
Position: First
AVISHA JAKHODIA: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
Avni Badlani: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
BBHAVYA DIXIT: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
Position: Second
AADYA MISHRA: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
SHANAY JASHNAni: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
Nursery
Position: First
AARUSH TIBREWAL: Seth Anandram Jaipuria School
Participants Leader Board
- Seth Anandram Jaipuria School. Kanpur
- St. John’s High School
- Jasudben ML School
- Indian Education School, Kuwait
- OLIVEMOUNT GLOBAL SCHOOL, Hyderabad
12 (Please login to give a Curious Clap to your friend.)
SignUp to Participate Now! Win Certifiates and Prizes.
Thank You
All certificates will be issued by the end of April.